- Sports Schedule & Scores -

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Monday, April 21, 2014
Baseball
Norman County at Kittson Co Central (Kennedy) 4:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at NCE-UH (Ulen) 4:30 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Blackduck vs. Fosston @ BSU 4:30 PM
Bagley at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Red Lake Co at East Grand Forks 4:30 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Larimore 4:00 PM
Girls Golf
(NC, ) at Red Lake Falls 4:30 PM
Softball
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Norman County 4:30 PM on KRJB
Triangular – East Polk & Bagley at Blackduck on KKCQ-FM
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Barnesville 4:30 PM
Indus at Kelliher-Northome 4:30 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Lake Park-Audubon (Aud) 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at Crookston 4:00 PM
Red Lake Falls at East Grand Forks 5:00 PM

Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Baseball
Barnesville vs. C-G-B at Chokio 5:00 PM
Blackduck at Northome-Kelliher 4:30 PM
B-G-MR at Red Lake Co 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at Norman County 4:30 PM
East Grand Forks at Sacred Heart 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pine River-Backus 4:30 PM
Kittson Co Central at Northern Freeze 4:30 PM
Softball
Dakota Prairie at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:30 PM on KRJB
Lake Park-Audubon at East Polk @ Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM on KKCQ-FM
Fertile-Beltrami at NCE-UH (TV) 5:00 PM
B-G-MR at Red Lake Falls 5:00 PM
Bagley at Norman County 4:30 PM
Cass Lake-Bena at Kelliher-Northome (DH) 4:00 PM
Pine River-Backus at Laporte (DH) 4:00 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Nevis (DH) 4:00 PM
Red Lake at Blackduck (DH) 4:00 PM
Northern Freeze at Sacred Heart 5:00 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Pelican Rapids 5:00 PM
Lake of the Woods at Roseau 4:30 PM
Track
(Bag-Foss, ) at Park Rapids 4:00 PM
Barnesville Booster – (NC, ) at Barnesville 4:00 PM

Thursday, April 24, 2014
Baseball
Sacred Heart at Kittson Co Central 4:30 PM
Red Lake at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4:30 PM
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:00 PM
Blackduck at Nevis 4:30 PM
Frazee at Barnesville 4:00 PM
Bagley at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
Northern Freeze at Red Lake Co 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Mahnomen-Waubun (Wau) 4:30 PM
Softball
Norman County at East Polk (in Fosston) 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at Northern Freeze 5:00 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at Northome-Kelliher 4:30 PM
RLCC at Lake Park-Audubon (Aud) 4:30 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Grafton 4:30 PM
Laporte at Lake of the Woods (DH) 3:15 PM
Bagley at Mahnomen-Waubun (Wau) 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Northland (Remer) (DH) 4:00 PM
Barnesville at Frazee (DH) 4:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Laporte at Lake of the Woods (DH) 3:15 PM
East Grand Forks at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Track
Valley Plains – (NC, ) at Hawley 4:30 PM

Friday, April 25, 2014
Baseball
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Northland (Remer) 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Sacred Heart (EGF) 4:30 PM
Bagley at Crookston 4:30 PM
Red Lake Co at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Barnesville at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at B-G-MR (Greenbush) 4:30 PM
Softball
NCE-UH at Northern Freeze 5:00 PM
Blackduck at RLCC 5:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Norman County 4:30 PM
Lake of the Woods at Littlefork-Big Falls 4:30 PM
Crookston at TRF/G-G 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Menahga 4:30 PM
Track
(Bag-Foss, ) at Walker 3:30 PM

Saturday, April 26, 2014
Baseball
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Northern Cass 12:00 PM
Softball
Tournament – (F-B, Littlefork-BF, ) at B-G-MR 9:00 AM
eeo report

Copyright 2014 R&J Broadcasting Inc.